ASISC TAMIL NADU REGION AQUATIC MEET : 2017-2018 -

29-7-2017

Hosted by Disha - A life school at Pollach

MASTER J. VISHVES SUBRAMANIAN (ISC – 12) won the following prizes

  • I. 50 MTs. BREAST STROKE - SILVER MEDAL
  • II. 100 MTs. BREAST STROKE -  GOLD MEDAL
  • III. 100 MTs. FREE STYLE  - SILVER MEDAL

 

VIRUDHUNAGAR P.S.M MARIAPPA NADAR EVER ROLLING TROPHY

04 -07-2017 to 07-07-2017

The 38th Inter-School State Level Volley Ball Tournament for Virudhunagar P.S.M.Mariappa Nadar Ever Rolling Trophy was conducted.

Mr.K.M.A.V.A.J.Asokan, Vice-President, VHN Hr.Sec. School inaugurated the tournament.Dr.A.Siva Sankar M.B.B.S,M.S., consultant general surgeon presided over the valedictory function and distributed the prizes. 18 senior teams and 17 super senior teams participated.

 

  • Senior Winner: The Front Line Academy, Thirupur.
  • Runner: St.Marys Hr.Sec. School, Erode.
  • Super Senior Winner:Mangayarkarasi Hr.Sec.School Madurai.
  • Runner :Kumutha Hr.Sec.School, Erode.

volley  volley

 

K.S.S.N.MANGALESWARI MEMORIAL EVER ROLLING TROPHY

25- 07-2017 to 27-07-2017

The 32nd Inter-School State Level Basket Ball Tournament for the K.S.S.N. Mangaleswari Memorial Ever Rolling Trophy was conducted.

Advocate R.Vigneswaran M.A,B.L., Vice president and Maduriyil Virudhunagar Hindu Nadar Uravinmurai was the chief guest and inaugurated the tournament.

Mr.K.R.K.Anandha Raja M.S.M.B.A,. Vice president and Co founder S.C.M.Solutions, INC Boston Massachusetts, USA presided over the valedictory function and honoured the winners.

12 senior teams and 12 super senior teams participated.

  • Senior Winner: Velammal Matric Hr.Sec.School, Chennai
  • Runner:VMJ Higher Secondary School, Madurai.
  • Super Senior
  • Winner:St. Brito Hr.Sec. School, Madurai.
  • Runner: St. Marys Hr.Sec. School, Madurai.

basket  basket

 

ATHELETIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Sub – junior Boy’s : N.S.Sarvesh - RUBY

Sub – Junior Girls : N.K.B. Pranav - RUBY

Junior Boy’s : M.V.Hari Sudharshan - EMERALD

Junior Girl’s : S.Tharunigha - SHAPPHIRE

Senior Boy’s : K.Gaushik - RUBY

Senior Girl’s : Shinyshalom - SAPPHIRE

Super Senior Boy’s : T.Arjun - TOPAZ

Super Senior Girl’s : R.Pushpa Dharshini - TOPAZ